Railway RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Online Form 2024

Indian Railways (Railway Recruitment Board) has released the Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2024. Candidates who are interested in this RRB Prayagraj, RRB Gorakhpur, RRB Ajmer, RRB Kolkata, RRB Mumbai, RRB Secunderabad, RRB Chennai & Other Recruitment can apply online from here. 20 January 2024 to 19 February 2024. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection process, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

Post Information:

Railway Recruitment Board RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP CEN 01/2024

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Railway Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment 2024

RRB Advertisement No: CEN 01/2024

Importants Dates​

  • Application Start: 20/01/2024
  • Last date to apply online: 19/02/2024
  • Last date for examination fee payment: 19/02/2024
  • Correction/Revised Form: 20-29 February 2024
  • Exam Date: As per schedule
  • Admit Card Available: To be informed soon

Application Fee​

  • General/OBC/EWS: 500/-
  • EBC: 250/-
  • All category women: 250/-
  • After appearing in Stage I examination
  • General/OBC/EWSF Refund: Rs.400/-
  • SC/ST/EBC/Women Refund: Rs 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit

  • Minimum age: 18 years
  • Maximum age: 33 years.
  • Additional relaxation in age as per Railway Recruitment Board RRB ALP Recruitment Advertisement No. CEN 01/2024 vacancy rules.

Vacancy Details Total: 5696 Posts

Post NameTotal PostRailway RRB ALP Eligibility 2024
Assistant Loco Pilot5696
  • Class 10th Matric with ITI from NCVT / SCVT Certificate in Fitter, Electrician, Instrument Mechanic, Millwright, Maintenance Mechanic, Mechanic Radio and TV, Electronics Mechanic, Mechanic Motor Vehicle, Wireman, Tractor Mechanic, Armature and Coil Winder, mechanic Diesel, Heat Engine, Turner, Machinist, Refrigeration and AC OR
  • Class 10th with Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering OR
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

 

Vacancy Details

RRB NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad WR9524653717238
RRB Ajmer NWR8625723213228
RRB Bangalore SWR186531277235473
RRB Bhopal WCR14509212519219
RRB Bhopal WR35071805065
RRB Bhubaneswar ECOR10418654251280
RRB Bilaspur CR571044013124
RRB Bilaspur SECR483119322179891192
RRB Chandigarh NR420612020466
RRB Chennai SR5714293315148
RRB Gorakhpur NER180411070343
RRB Guwahati NFR260617090462
RRB Jammu and Srinagar NR150411060339
RRB Kolkata ER15520233719254
RRB Kolkata SER300720112391
RRB Malda ER6730251920161
RRB Malda SER230615080456
RRB Mumbai SCR100307040226
RRB Mumbai WR4115301608110
RRB Mumbai CR17942955837411
RRB Muzaffarpur ECR150411050338
RRB Patna ECR150410060338
RRB Prayagraj NCR16328271310241
RRB Prayagraj NR210212070345
RRB Ranchi SER5716383210153
RRB Secunderabad ECOR8020543015199
RRB Secunderabad SCR228551518540559
RRB Siliuguri NFR270718100567
RRB Thiruvanathapuram  SR390201141470

 

Some Important Links

Apply Online
Download Notification
Official Website
Photo Resizer
Image Resizer
Sarkari Diary Notes
Join WhatsApp Channel
Follow Facebook Page
Join Telegram Channel
Share via:
Facebook
WhatsApp
Telegram
X

Related Posts

Leave a Comment

Sarkari Diary WhatsApp Channel

Recent Posts

error: