Jharkhand (“The land of forest”) is a state in eastern India, created on 15 November 2000, from what was previously the southern half of Bihar.The state shares its border with the states of Bihar to the north, Uttar Pradesh to the northwest, Chhattisgarh to the west, Odisha to the south and West Bengal to the east. It has an area of 79,714 km² (30,778 sq mi). It is the 15th largest state by area, and the 14th largest by population. Hindi is the official language of the state.The city of Ranchi is its capital and Dumka its sub capital. The state is known for its waterfalls, hills and holy places: Baidyanath Dham, Parasnath and Rajrappa are major religious sites.

S.N. विषय सूची Links
झारखंड का सार संग्रह
1 Hindi English
2 Hindi English
3 Hindi English
4 Hindi English
5 Hindi English
6 Hindi English
7 Hindi English
8 Hindi English
9 Hindi English
10 Hindi English
11 Hindi English

झारखंड के राज्यपाल एवं कार्यकाल

नाम

कार्यकाल

प्रभात कुमार

15 नवम्बर, 2000 से 3 फरवरी, 2002 तक

विनोद चंद्र पांडेय (कार्यवाहक)

4 फरवरी, 2002 से 14 जुलाई, 2002 तक

एम० रामा० जोइस

15 जुलाई, 2002 से 11 जून, 2003 तक

वेद प्रकाश मारवाह

12 जून, 2003 से 9 दिसंबर, | 2004 तक

सैय्यद सिब्ते रजी

10 दिसंबर, 2004 से 25 जुलाई, 2009 तक

शंकर नारायण

26 जुलाई, 2009 से 21 जनवरी, 2010 तक

एम० ओ० एच० फारूख

22 जनवरी, 2010 से 3 सितंबर, 2011 तक

सैय्यद अहमद

4 सितंबर, 2011 से 17 मई, 2015 तक

द्रौपदी मुर्मू

18 मई, 2015 से 12 जुलाई, 2021 तक

रमेश बैस

14 जुलाई, 2021 से 17 फरवरी, 2023 तक

सीपी राधाकृष्णन

18 फरवरी, 2023 से अब तक

झारखंड के मुख्यमंत्री एवं कार्यकाल

नाम

कार्यकाल

राजनीतिक दल

श्री बाबुलाल मरांडी

15 नवंबर, 2000 से 17 मार्च, 2003 तक

भाजपा

श्री अर्जुन मुंडा

18 मार्च, 2003 से 2 मार्च, 2005 तक

भाजपा

श्री शिबू सोरेन

2 मार्च, 2005 से 12 मार्च, 2005 तक (न्यूनतम 10 दिन)

झामुमो

श्री अर्जुन मुंडा

12 मार्च, 2005 से 14 सितंबर, 2006 तक

भाजपा

श्री मधु कोड़ा

14 सितंबर, 2006 से 27 अगस्त, 2008 तक

निर्दलीय

श्री शिबू सोरेन

27 अगस्त, 2008 से 18 जनवरी, 2009 तक

 झामुमो

राष्ट्रपति शासन

19 जनवरी, 2009 से 29 दिसंबर, 2009 तक

344 दिन (सर्वाधिक)

श्री शिबू सोरेन

30 दिसंबर, 2009 से 31 मई, 2010 तक

राष्ट्रपति शासन

1 जून, 2010 से 11 सितंबर, 2010 तक

श्री अर्जुन मुंडा

11 सितंबर, 2010 से 17 जनवरी, 2013 तक

भाजपा

राष्ट्रपति शासन

18 जनवरी, 2013 से 12 जुलाई, 2013 तक

श्री हेमंत सोरेन

13 जुलाई, 2013 से 28 दिसंबर, 2014 तक

झामुमो

श्री रघुवर दास

28 दिसंबर, 2014 से 29 दिसंबर, 2019 तक (सर्वाधिक)

भाजपा

श्री हेमंत सोरेन

29 दिसंबर, 2019 से अबतक

झामुमो

Sarkari Diary WhatsApp Channel

Recent Posts